Click here to print page

Sport Diary — February 22

Thursday, February 22, 2018

TODAY, February 22

St James FA Sandals/ATL Division One

Violet Kickers vs Firehouse SC — UDC field 3:30 pm

 

JABA NBL- Western Conference

Granville Jaguars vs MCC Knights — Cricket Club 6:15 pm

 

FRIDAY, February 23

St James FA Sandals/ATL Senior League

Melbourne Mind Game vs MoBay City FC — UDC field 3:30 pm

Club Stars vs Revelation FC — Spot Valley 3:30 pm

 

SATURDAY, February 24

Trelawny FA Major League

Kinloss FC vs Friendship FC — Kinloss Playfield 3:30pm

Invaders SC vs Daniel Town FC — Bunker's Hill Community Centre 3:30pm

Falmouth United vs Rio Bueno —Elleston Wakeland 3:30pm

Duanvale FC vs Coopers Pen — Duanvale Community Centre 3:30pm

 

JABA NBL- Western Conference

Inner-City Avalanche vs Cornwall Courts Chargers — Cricket Club 4:15 pm

Catherine Hall All-Stars vs Holland Saints — Cricket Club 6:15 pm

 

SUNDAY, February 25

Red Stripe Premier League

FC Reno vs Arnett Gardens — Frome 3:30 pm

 

JFF Western Confederation/Charley's JB Rum Super League

Reggae Youths vs Faulkland FC — Jarrett Park 4:00 pm

 

Trelawny FA Major League

Spicy Hill vs Granville FC — Georgia Community Centre 3:30 pm

Salt Marsh United vs Holland United — Davis Pen 3:30 pm

 

JABA NBL- Western Conference

Catherine Hall Knights vs MBCC Knights — Cricket Club 4:15 pm

Inner-City Avalanche vs Granville Jaguars — Cricket Club 6:15 pm

 

 

TUESDAY, February 27

St James FA Sandals/ATL Senior League

Irwin FC vs Heights FC — Irwin High 3:30 pm

Marl Road vs Melbourne Mind Game — UDC field 3:30 pm

 

JABA NBL- Western Conference

Cornwall Courts Chargers vs Holland Saints — Cricket Club 615 pm

 

WEDNESDAY, February 28

JFF Western Confederation/Charley's JB Rum Super League

Wadadah FC vs Montego Bay Boys Club — UDC field 3:30 pm

Faulkland vs Reggae Youths — Jarrett Park 3:30 pm

Beaches Negril vs Roaring River FC — Long Bay Beach Park 3:30 pm

Granville United vs Catherine Hall — Granville Community Centre 3:30 pm

Harmony FC vs Clark's Town — Bounty Hall 3:30pm

 

St James FA Sandals/ATL Senior League

Lilliput FC vs Seba FC— Spot Valley 3:30 pm